Monday, Feb. 6 - Elementary Gym - open gym/preseason 3:30-4:15.
Tuesday, Feb. 7 - HS TRACK - open gym/preseason 3:30-4:15.
Thursday,Feb. 9 - MS Gym. 3:30-4:15.
Friday, Feb. 10 - Elementary Gym - open gym/preseason 3:30-4:15.

Monday, Feb. 13 - Elementary Gym - open gym/preseason 3:30-4:15.
Tuesday, Feb. 14 - HS Track - dress warmly!
Thursday, Feb. 16 - OUTSIDE!! Open field. (MS Cafeteria is a back up)3:30-4:30.
Friday, Feb. 17 - OUTSIDE!! Open field. (MS Cafeteria is a back up)3:30-4:30.

Tuesday, Feb. 21 - Open Field 3:30-4:30. Senior/Leader led.
Wednesday,Feb. 22 - Open Field 2:45-4:30. Senior/Leader led.
Thursday, Feb. 23 - Open Field 3:30-4:30. Senior/Leader led.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb. 27 3:40-5:30 -- 1st Practice (Must have physical on file in order to practice.)
Tuesday, Feb. 28 3:40-5:30
Wednesday, March 1 3:15-4:00
Thursday, March 2 3:40-5:30
Friday, March 3 3:40-5:30

Monday, March 6 3:40-5:30
Tuesday, March 7 3:40-5:30
Wednesday, March 8 3:40-5:30
Thursday, March 9 3:40-5:30
Friday, March 10 Jamboree at Tolton.  Bus at 3:45
**Southern Boone v. Tolton Catholic 5 (SBC 2, Tolton 0)
Fulton v Mexico 5:30
**Southern Boone v. Fulton 6 (SBC 1, Fulton 1)
Tolton Catholic v. Mexico 6:30
**Southern Boone v. Mexico 7 (SBC 1, Mexico 0)

Monday, March 13 3:40-5:30
Tuesday, March 14 3:40-5:30
Wednesday, March 15 3:40-5:30
Thursday, March 16 3:40-4:30 (Team Dinner/Entertainment after)
Friday-Saturday, March 17-18 Lebanon Tournament (overnight) Bus at 2:00
Friday      4:00  Lebanon vs Mt. View/Liberty (Lebanon 2, Liberty 0)
            **5:30  Crocker vs. Southern Boone (wear dark) (SBC 10, Crocker 0)
Saturday  10:00  Crocker vs. Mt. View/Liberty (Liberty 2, Crocker 0)
               **11:30  (wear white) Southern Boone vs. Lebanon (SBC 1, Lebanon 0)
               1:30    Crocker vs. Lebanon (Lebanon 10, Crocker 0)
              **3:00    Mt. View/Liberty vs. Southern Boone (wear dark) (SBC 0, Liberty 0)

Monday, March 20 3:40-5:30
Tuesday, March 21 vs. Fulton at home. 5:00 (SBC 7, Fulton 0)
Wednesday, March 22 TBA
Thursday, March 23 vs. St. James at home. 5:00 (SBC 6, Fulton 0)
Friday, March 24 -Off

Monday, March 27 TBA
Tuesday, March 28 TBA
Wednesday, March 29 TBA
Thursday, March 30 TBA
Friday, March 31 Off

**Sunday, April 2 - TBA***(make plans for an early evening practice)**
Monday, April 3 @Tolton 5:00. Bus at 3:30 (Rained out - rescheduled, potentially, to May 4)
Tuesday, April 4 @ Kirksville 5:00 Bus at 2:00 (SBC 1, Kirksville 0)
Wednesday, April 5 3:40-5:30
Thursday, April 6 3:40-5:30
Friday-Saturday, April 7-8 Parkview Tournament (overnight) Bus at 8:00.
Friday      **1:00 Southern Boone vs. Lebanon.  (Grass) (wear red) (SBC 2, Lebanon 0)
Saturday **8:00 AM Southern Boone vs. Lutheran St. Charles (Turf) (wear white) (SBC 2, Lutheran St. Charles 1)
               **12:00    Logan-Rogersville vs. Southern Boone (Grass) (wear red) (SBC 2, Log-Rog 1 PKs (3-2))

Monday, April 10 vs. Belle (V) at home. 5:00 (SBC 10, Belle 0)
Tuesday, April 11 @Fatima. 5:00 Bus at 3:15 (SBC 4, Fatima 0)
Wednesday, April 12 TBA
Thursday, April 13 3:30-5
Friday-Saturday, April 14-15 Moberly Tournament
Friday     vs. Mexico at 12 (SBC 3, Mexico 0) 2nd game vs. Camdenton at 4. (SBC 1, Camdenton 0 (PKs 3-0))
Saturday vs. Fort Osage at 12. (Fort Osage 2, SBC 1 (PKs 2-1))

Monday, April 17 3:40-5:30 @ Stover. 5:00. Bus at 2:45 (SBC 5, Stover 0)
Tuesday, April 18 3:40-5:30
Wednesday, April 19 vs. Battle at home. 5:00. (SBC 3, Battle 0)
Thursday, April 20 3:40-5:30
Friday, April 21 3:40-5:30

Monday, April 24 3:40-5:30
Tuesday, April 25 vs. Dixon at home. 5:30 (SBC 8, Dixon 0)
Wednesday, April 26 3:40-5:30
Thursday, April 27 vs. Winfield at home. 5:00 SENIOR NIGHT (SBC 6, Winfield 2)
Friday, April 28  3:40-5:30

Monday, May 1 3:40-5:30
Tuesday, May 2 vs. Mexico at home. 5:00 (SBC 4, Mexico 0) Girls soccer 200th win!
Wednesday, May 3 3:40-5:30 
Thursday, May 4 3:40-5:30 @Tolton 5:00. Bus at 3:30 (SBC 2, Tolton 1)
Friday, May 5  @Sacred Heart. 5:00 Bus at 2:30 (SBC 1, Sacred Heart 0) SR Class wins 72nd game and sets school record for wins by a class.

Monday, May 8 @Osage. 5:00 Bus at 2:45 (SBC 3, Osage 0)
Tuesday, May 9 3:40-5:30  (Team Picture Day)
Wednesday, May 10 @Hannibal. 5:00 Bus at 2:00 (RAIN OUT)
Thursday, May 11 3:40-5:30 vs Stover at home. 5:00. (SR Trip Day) (SBC 3, Stover 0)
Friday, May 12  3:40-5:30.

Sunday, May 14 - Graduation
Monday, May 15 (No school)  District Semifinals home.  7 vs. Fulton. (SBC 6, Fulton 0)
Tuesday, May 16
Wednesday, May 17 District Championship (SBC 2, Osage 0)
Thursday, May 18
Friday, May 19  TBA
Saturday, May 20 Sectionals at home (Springfield Catholic 5, SBC 2)
Sunday, May 21 Team Banquet at 6 in HS Commons.

Monday, May 22 TBA
Tuesday, May 23 TBA
Wednesday, May 24 Quarterfinals TBA.
Thursday, May 25 TBA
Friday, May 26  TBA

Monday, May 29 TBA
Tuesday, May 30 TBA
Wednesday, May 31 State Semifinals TBA in KC.
Thursday, June 1 State Finals TBA in KC.

2017 Girls Soccer Info/Schedule

DILYSI